Delivery from only £2!

100% customer satisfaction

Unique gifts for everyone

Peach Kernel Oil - 50ml

SKU: BOa-04

Only £2.50

  • Delivery from only £3
  • Secure payments with Stripe and PayPal
  • Express delivery available
  • Customer satisfaction guarantee

Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Shelf Life: 1 year

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our  Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers.

Ingredients: Peach Kernel Prunus Persica Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed