Delivery from only £2!

100% customer satisfaction

Unique gifts for everyone

Hempseed Oil - 50ml

SKU: BOa-07

Only £3.25

  • Delivery from only £3
  • Secure payments with Stripe and PayPal
  • Express delivery available
  • Customer satisfaction guarantee

Description

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Other Names: Hemp Oil

Origin: India

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from Light to Medium Green.  Faint. Slightly Nutty

Texture:  thin and dry consistency

Shelf Life: 1 year

Hemp has been used all over the world for many years. It is a very useful plant and to this day is still used for everything from high tensile fibres, plastics and fuels to animal bedding soil purification and jewellery. It literally has so many uses that they won't all fit on this page.

Hempseed Base oil itself is just as useful. In it's refined form it is generally used in cosmetic and personal care products and in Aromatherapy. The oil is a great skin moisturiser.

Our Hempseed Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Ingredients: Hempseed Cannabis Sativa Origin: Indonesia Extraction Method: Cold Pressed