Delivery from only £2!

100% customer satisfaction

Unique gifts for everyone

Evening Primrose Oil - 50ml

SKU: BOa-10

Only £7.95

  • Delivery from only £3
  • Secure payments with Stripe and PayPal
  • Express delivery available
  • Customer satisfaction guarantee

Description

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Other Names: Evening Star Oil, Sun Drop, 

Origin: China

Color and Smell: It is golden yellow and has a slightly nutty scent

Texture:  Evening Primrose Oil has a thick consistency that is absorbed into the skin very slowly

Shelf Life: 1 year

Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant common to North America and other temperate counties. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers open fully at night and close up again through the morning of the next day.

Evening Primrose Oil is said to have many properties. Among them are a number of positive effects to the skin such as helping with dandruff, eczema and psoriasis.

Ingredients: Evening Primrose Oenothera Biennis Origin: UK Extraction Method: Cold Pressed