Delivery from only £2!

100% customer satisfaction

Unique gifts for everyone

Borage Oil - 50ml

SKU: BOa-13

Only £8.40

  • Delivery from only £3
  • Secure payments with Stripe and PayPal
  • Express delivery available
  • Customer satisfaction guarantee

Description

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Other Names: Starflower Oil

Origin: Europe

Colour and Smell: light yellow, very little scent with a slightly sweet tone. 

Texture: thin to medium, somewhat oily on the skin

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Borage plant, also known as the Starflower, is a bristly plant origination from the Middle East. Now the plant is cultivated in most warmer parts of the World, including Africa, Asia Southern Europe and South America.

Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant. It is very high in Omega 6, containing up to 24%. It is said to work well with various skin complaints such as dermatitis and it also has anti-inflammatory properties.

Our  Borage Base Oil is sourced from Europe and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100 ml glass bottles and fall 100% natural.

Ingredients: Borage Borago Officinalis Origin: Europe Extraction Method: Cold Pressed