Delivery from only £2!

100% customer satisfaction

Unique gifts for everyone

Apricot Kernel Oil - 50ml

SKU: BOa-05

Only £2.50

  • Delivery from only £3
  • Secure payments with Stripe and PayPal
  • Express delivery available
  • Customer satisfaction guarantee

Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Other Names: Apricot oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: A clear, pale yellow liquid that is virtually odourless.

Texture: light and absorbs fast; even faster than jojoba and argan oil

Shelf Life: 1 year

Like the Peach, the Apricot was brought to Europe from the Middle East by the Romans. Over the years it has become widely grown in many of the warmer European countries and has also become widely grown in the US. 

The oil is great for the skin and easily absorbed. It is said to be useful for itching and eczema.

Apricot Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers

Ingredients: Apricot Kernel Prunus Armeniaca Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed